Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

 

In compliance with Spanish reporting obligations contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, reported that this Web service belongs to AP2 SQUARED SL, operating under the brand Urbytus (hereinafter Urbytus) with CIF B93233013 and registered office at Avenida Alcalde Clemente Diaz Ruiz 8 29640 -. Fuengirola – Malaga.

Urbytus offers this Web to facilitate public access to the information available and ensures that this information is accurate and precise, and proceeds to update as quickly as possible, trying to avoid mistakes and correcting as soon as detected.

However, Urbytus cannot guarantee the absence of errors, or that the content of the information is constantly updated. Similarly, Urbytus, in any case, is responsible for the accuracy and updating of information from other natural or legal persons recorded in the Web page to which it is addressed.

All services contained in this website that are provided by Urbytus, which are in conformity with the laws and regulations.

Security Policy and Protection of Personal Data

Your privacy is important to us, therefore, this policy explains what personal information can be collected through our interactions with you and how we use it. Please, before providing their personal data, read carefully and ensure that it is properly understood.

As responsible entity for this website, we seek to offer the highest legal guarantees regarding the privacy of our users and explain, as clearly and transparently as possible, everything that has to do with the processing of personal data within this website.

AP2 SQUARED SL, hereinafter Urbytus, has adapted this website to the requirements of current legislation on the protection of personal data, particularly Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regards to processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the Directive 95/46 / EC (general regulation of data protection, RGPD) repealing people and other related regulations.

Data controller

The data controller of your data is AP2 SQUARED SL, with CIF numberB93233013,postal address Avda Alcalde Clemente Diaz Ruiz 8 29640 -. Fuengirola – Malaga (Spain), contact telephone 902007202 and email [email protected]

Data protection officer

Data protection officer contact data Urbytus are: [email protected]

We treat the following information

For availing of the services of the website that interact with you, you are providing us with information of personal nature which Urbytus is responsible for.

Specifically, we are collecting the following types of personal data:

  • identification data: name and email.

 

Basic principles

Taking into account the requirements of GRPD, the following principles apply when processing personal data:

  • Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of personal data for one or several specific purposes, and inform you of this beforehand with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization:We only ask for information that is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are required.
  • Principle of limiting the period of retention: The data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of treatment, depending the purpose, we will inform the corresponding period of conservation.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be processed so that adequate security and confidentiality is guaranteed. You must know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of data from users by third parties.

 

Purpose of treatment

Urbytus collects your personal data to manage our services effectively and provide services with the highest possible quality. Specifically, we use the data you provide us in accordance with the authorizations that you grant us for the following purposes:

  • management and control of perdiocal newsletters

 

By using the services of our website you authorize us to treat your data with the above purposes.

Retention time data

The personal data will be kept for the time necessary to meet the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible liability that might result from the purpose and processing of data.

Legitimization for the processing of data

The legal basis for the processing of data resides on the consent expressed by you, by the existence of a legal obligation or the existence of a contract of which you arepart.

Data recipients

Urbytus can communicate their data exclusively for the purposes stated in section Purpose of treatment when it falls on a legal obligation.

Your  rights

You have right to know if in Urbytus we use your personal data or not.

As interested party, you are entitled to access your personal data and to request the rectification of those that are inaccurate or, where appropriate, request removal when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for purposes that were originally collected. In certain circumstances, you can apply the limitation of processing of data, in which case only retain for the exercise or defense of claims. Similarly, you can also oppose the processing of the data, in which case Urbytus will stop using it unless there are compelling and legitimate grounds, or to exercise or defend any claims.

Also, you may withdraw your consent at any time, as easily as you gave it in the first place.

In exercising your right to data portability, you are entitled to having your personal data transmitted directly to the responsible entity, when it is technically possible.

You will not be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects on him or affect him significantly similar, except so any circumstance that justifies it.

Failure to receive an answer from us within one month, shall entitled you to an effective remedy and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the treatment personal data that concerns infringes regulation.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

You ensure that the personal data provided through different avenues available are true, being obligated to communicate any changes thereto.

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data referred to Urbytus, exonerating us from any liability, loss or damages arising thereon.

Confidentiality and Security

https://www.urbytus.com/ is committed to the correct use and processing of personal data, to respect its confidentiality, and to use in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected and to comply with its obligation to keep and adopt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on data protection.

Regarding confidentiality in processing data, Urbytus will ensure that anyone who is authorized to process personal data (including staff, partners and providers), will be under the appropriate duty of confidentiality (either a contractual or statutory duty).

When a security incident happens, this shall be notified without undue delay and providing timely information related to the incident.

Consent

You acknowledge having been informed of conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by Urbytus in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

Children

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 years. If your age does not exceed the limit established age, do not provide personal information.

Commercial communications

According to the LSSICE, Urbytus, does not make SPAM practices, so no commercial mail will be sent electronically that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Urbytus reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, Urbytus, announced on this page changes with reasonable notice before its implementation.

This policy was updated on May 24, 2018. The updated version of this policy is the only valid until thereno other that replaces.

Intellectual property

The intellectual property rights of the content of Web pages, graphic design and codes belong to Urbytus and therefore reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, except for personal and private use is prohibited.

Under the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Copyright Act are expressly prohibited reproduction, distribution and public communication of all or part of the contents of this website without express permission of Urbytus.

Web content and links

Urbytus is not responsible for the misuse of the contents of its website, this being the sole responsibility of the person who accesses or uses it.

Urbytus does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in Web pages of third parties which may be accessed via links (links) or search the Web pages Urbytus. The presence of links (links) in Web pages Urbytus have a purely informative and in no event suggest, invite or recommend them.

Urbytus reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located .